Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helsby, United KingdomHelsbyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHelsby United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Helsby to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Helsby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Helsby
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Helsby

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Helsby

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • hlsby
  • هلسبي

Country

Helsby is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,166 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Helsby (Cheshire West and Chester, England)

Liverpool ... 23 km
Birkenhead ... 24 km
Manchester ... 49 km
Preston ... 55 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 56 km
Wolverhampton ... 92 km
Bradford ... 100 km
Sheffield ... 105 km
Derby ... 111 km
Birmingham ... 112 km
Leeds ... 114 km
Nottingham ... 135 km
Coventry ... 139 km
Leicester ... 149 km
Newport ... 187 km
Cardiff ... 201 km
Bristol ... 201 km
Swansea ... 205 km
Sunderland ... 211 km
Luton ... 243 km
Reading ... 247 km
Brent ... 274 km
Dublin ... 279 km
Islington ... 287 km
London ... 288 km
Belfast ... 292 km
Edinburgh ... 297 km
Glasgow ... 309 km
Plymouth ... 338 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries