Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winsford, United KingdomWinsfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWinsford United Kingdom

What day is it in Winsford right now?

Thursday (August 11, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Winsford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Winsford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winsford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Winsford
Today, August 11, 2022

Sunrise Winsford

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Winsford

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • wynsfwrd
  • وینسفورد

Country

Winsford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

30,259 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Winsford (Cheshire West and Chester, England)

Stoke-on-Trent ... 35 km
Manchester ... 40 km
Liverpool ... 44 km
Birkenhead ... 46 km
Preston ... 65 km
Wolverhampton ... 74 km
Sheffield ... 88 km
Derby ... 89 km
Bradford ... 91 km
Birmingham ... 93 km
Leeds ... 103 km
Nottingham ... 113 km
Coventry ... 119 km
Leicester ... 127 km
Newport ... 181 km
Bristol ... 192 km
Cardiff ... 196 km
Swansea ... 207 km
Sunderland ... 210 km
Luton ... 222 km
Reading ... 228 km
Brent ... 254 km
Islington ... 266 km
London ... 267 km
Dublin ... 299 km
Edinburgh ... 309 km
Belfast ... 313 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 317 km
Glasgow ... 326 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries