Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Knutsford, United KingdomKnutsfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKnutsford United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Knutsford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Knutsford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Knutsford
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Knutsford

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Knutsford

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Natsford
  • natsfwrd
  • Натсфорд
  • ناتسفورد

Country

Knutsford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,191 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Knutsford (Cheshire East, England)

Manchester ... 23 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 37 km
Liverpool ... 50 km
Birkenhead ... 53 km
Preston ... 58 km
Sheffield ... 74 km
Bradford ... 74 km
Wolverhampton ... 82 km
Derby ... 84 km
Leeds ... 86 km
Birmingham ... 99 km
Nottingham ... 106 km
Coventry ... 121 km
Leicester ... 124 km
Sunderland ... 194 km
Newport ... 196 km
Bristol ... 205 km
Cardiff ... 211 km
Luton ... 222 km
Swansea ... 224 km
Reading ... 233 km
Brent ... 255 km
Islington ... 267 km
London ... 268 km
Edinburgh ... 299 km
Dublin ... 310 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 315 km
Belfast ... 318 km
Glasgow ... 320 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries