Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Salford, United KingdomSalfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Salford, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Salford: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Salford

Sunrise

4:39 am

Local time
Sunset Salford

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Solfard
  • Salford
  • Salfordas
  • Solford
  • salfwrd
  • sarufodo
  • solpeodeu
  • suo er fu de
  • Горад Солфард
  • Солфорд
  • سالفورد
  • サルフォード
  • 索爾福德
  • 솔퍼드

Country

Salford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

72,750 People

Cities around Salford (City and Borough of Salford, England)

Manchester ... 5 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 54 km
Bradford ... 55 km
Liverpool ... 56 km
Sheffield ... 67 km
Leeds ... 69 km
Wolverhampton ... 101 km
Birmingham ... 116 km
Leicester ... 132 km
Coventry ... 135 km
Hull ... 159 km
Bristol ... 225 km
Cardiff ... 233 km
Islington ... 277 km
London ... 279 km
City of London ... 280 km
Edinburgh ... 281 km
Glasgow ... 306 km
Belfast ... 316 km
Dublin ... 318 km
The Hague ... 550 km
Rotterdam ... 569 km
Amsterdam ... 588 km
Antwerpen ... 591 km
Brussels ... 606 km
Utrecht ... 613 km
Paris ... 631 km
Nantes ... 693 km
Aachen ... 734 km
Mönchengladbach ... 744 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries