Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dukinfield, United KingdomDukinfieldUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDukinfield United Kingdom

What day is it in Dukinfield right now?

Saturday (May 18, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dukinfield to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dukinfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dukinfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dukinfield
Today, May 18, 2024

Sunrise Dukinfield

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Dukinfield

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • dakynfyld
  • داکینفیلد

Country

Dukinfield is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

19,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dukinfield (Borough of Tameside, England)

Manchester ... 12 km
Bradford ... 45 km
Sheffield ... 51 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 53 km
Leeds ... 56 km
Preston ... 59 km
Liverpool ... 72 km
Birkenhead ... 75 km
Derby ... 78 km
Nottingham ... 95 km
Wolverhampton ... 98 km
Birmingham ... 111 km
Leicester ... 120 km
Coventry ... 127 km
Milton Keynes ... 191 km
Newport ... 220 km
Bristol ... 226 km
Cardiff ... 237 km
Reading ... 240 km
Swansea ... 253 km
Brent ... 256 km
Islington ... 266 km
London ... 268 km
Edinburgh ... 287 km
Southampton ... 289 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 310 km
Glasgow ... 316 km
Brighton ... 331 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries