Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oldham, United KingdomOldhamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inOldham United Kingdom

What day is it in Oldham right now?

Sunday (December 5, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oldham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oldham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oldham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Oldham
Today, December 5, 2021

Sunrise Oldham

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Oldham

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oldam
  • Oldamas
  • Oldem
  • Oldema
  • Oldham
  • Oldum
  • Olntam
  • ao er de mu
  • awldham
  • oldeom
  • orudamu
  • xo ldam
  • Όλνταμ
  • Олдам
  • Олдем
  • Олдъм
  • Օլդեմ
  • אולדהאם
  • أولدهام
  • اولدهام
  • โอลดัม
  • オールダム
  • 奧爾德姆
  • 올덤

Country

Oldham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

104,782 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oldham (Borough of Oldham, England)

Manchester ... 12 km
Bradford ... 41 km
Preston ... 53 km
Leeds ... 54 km
Sheffield ... 55 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 60 km
Liverpool ... 71 km
Birkenhead ... 74 km
Derby ... 86 km
Nottingham ... 101 km
Wolverhampton ... 106 km
Birmingham ... 118 km
Leicester ... 127 km
Coventry ... 134 km
Sunderland ... 162 km
Newport ... 227 km
Luton ... 228 km
Bristol ... 233 km
Cardiff ... 243 km
Reading ... 247 km
Swansea ... 257 km
Brent ... 263 km
Islington ... 274 km
London ... 275 km
Edinburgh ... 279 km
Glasgow ... 308 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 317 km
Belfast ... 326 km
Dublin ... 332 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries