Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bacup, United KingdomBacupUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBacup United Kingdom

What day is it in Bacup right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bacup to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bacup to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bacup

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bacup
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Bacup

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bacup

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bykap
  • بیکاپ

Country

Bacup is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,047 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bacup (Lancashire, England)

Manchester ... 25 km
Bradford ... 38 km
Preston ... 41 km
Leeds ... 54 km
Sheffield ... 69 km
Liverpool ... 71 km
Birkenhead ... 74 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 77 km
Derby ... 104 km
Nottingham ... 118 km
Wolverhampton ... 124 km
Birmingham ... 137 km
Leicester ... 146 km
Sunderland ... 148 km
Coventry ... 153 km
Newport ... 242 km
Luton ... 247 km
Bristol ... 250 km
Cardiff ... 257 km
Edinburgh ... 260 km
Reading ... 267 km
Swansea ... 269 km
Brent ... 282 km
Glasgow ... 290 km
Islington ... 292 km
London ... 293 km
Belfast ... 314 km
Dublin ... 327 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 334 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries