Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mossley, United KingdomMossleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMossley United Kingdom

What day is it in Mossley right now?

Tuesday (July 16, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mossley to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mossley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mossley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mossley
Today, July 16, 2024

Sunrise Mossley

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Mossley

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • mwsly
  • موسلی

Country

Mossley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,929 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mossley (Borough of Tameside, England)

Manchester ... 17 km
Bradford ... 39 km
Sheffield ... 48 km
Leeds ... 50 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 58 km
Preston ... 61 km
Liverpool ... 77 km
Derby ... 79 km
Birkenhead ... 80 km
Nottingham ... 94 km
Wolverhampton ... 103 km
Birmingham ... 115 km
Leicester ... 121 km
Coventry ... 129 km
Milton Keynes ... 192 km
Newport ... 226 km
Bristol ... 231 km
Cardiff ... 242 km
Reading ... 242 km
Brent ... 257 km
Swansea ... 259 km
Islington ... 267 km
London ... 269 km
Edinburgh ... 284 km
Southampton ... 292 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 310 km
Glasgow ... 314 km
Brighton ... 333 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries