Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stalybridge, United KingdomStalybridgeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStalybridge United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Stalybridge to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stalybridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Stalybridge
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Stalybridge

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Stalybridge

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stalibridzh
  • Stalybridge
  • Сталибридж
  • استالی‌بریج

Country

Stalybridge is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

22,748 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stalybridge (Borough of Tameside, England)

Manchester ... 15 km
Bradford ... 43 km
Sheffield ... 49 km
Leeds ... 54 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 54 km
Preston ... 61 km
Liverpool ... 74 km
Birkenhead ... 78 km
Derby ... 78 km
Nottingham ... 94 km
Wolverhampton ... 99 km
Birmingham ... 112 km
Leicester ... 119 km
Coventry ... 127 km
Sunderland ... 166 km
Luton ... 220 km
Newport ... 222 km
Bristol ... 228 km
Cardiff ... 238 km
Reading ... 240 km
Swansea ... 255 km
Brent ... 255 km
Islington ... 266 km
London ... 267 km
Edinburgh ... 287 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 309 km
Glasgow ... 316 km
Belfast ... 333 km
Dublin ... 336 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries