Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Glossop, United KingdomGlossopUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Glossop, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glossop

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Glossop: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Glossop

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Glossop

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ardotalia
  • Glossop
  • Glosup
  • glwswp
  • Глосъп
  • گلوسوپ

Country

Glossop is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

33,243 People

Cities around Glossop (Derbyshire, England)

Manchester ... 24 km
Sheffield ... 40 km
Bradford ... 42 km
Leeds ... 51 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 52 km
Liverpool ... 83 km
Wolverhampton ... 96 km
Birmingham ... 106 km
Leicester ... 111 km
Coventry ... 120 km
Hull ... 134 km
Bristol ... 225 km
Cardiff ... 238 km
Islington ... 257 km
London ... 259 km
City of London ... 260 km
Edinburgh ... 294 km
Glasgow ... 325 km
Belfast ... 343 km
Dublin ... 345 km
The Hague ... 522 km
Rotterdam ... 541 km
Amsterdam ... 560 km
Antwerpen ... 564 km
Brussels ... 579 km
Utrecht ... 585 km
Paris ... 611 km
Nantes ... 686 km
Aachen ... 707 km
Mönchengladbach ... 716 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries