Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huddersfield, United KingdomHuddersfieldUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHuddersfield United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Huddersfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huddersfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Huddersfield
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Huddersfield

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Huddersfield

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chantersfilnt
  • Gaddersfild
  • Haddersfild
  • Hadersfild
  • Hadersfildas
  • Huddersfield
  • Khaddersfild
  • Khadehrsfild
  • Khadersfild
  • Khudursfijld
  • attarcupiltu
  • ha de si fei er de
  • hadasufirudo
  • haderzpildi
  • hadrzfyld
  • hdrsfyld
  • heodeojeupildeu
  • Χάντερσφιλντ
  • Гаддерсфілд
  • Хаддерсфилд
  • Хадерсфилд
  • Хадэрсфілд
  • Хъдърсфийлд
  • Հադերսֆիլդ
  • هادرزفیلد
  • هدرسفيلد
  • அட்டர்சுபீல்டு
  • ჰადერზფილდი
  • ハダースフィールド
  • 哈德斯菲爾德
  • 허더즈필드

Country

Huddersfield is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

149,017 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huddersfield (Kirklees, England)

Bradford ... 17 km
Leeds ... 25 km
Sheffield ... 39 km
Manchester ... 41 km
Preston ... 75 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 78 km
Derby ... 84 km
Nottingham ... 92 km
Liverpool ... 100 km
Birkenhead ... 103 km
Wolverhampton ... 121 km
Leicester ... 123 km
Birmingham ... 129 km
Coventry ... 139 km
Sunderland ... 142 km
Luton ... 224 km
Newport ... 247 km
Reading ... 250 km
Bristol ... 250 km
Brent ... 260 km
Cardiff ... 264 km
Islington ... 269 km
London ... 271 km
Edinburgh ... 278 km
Swansea ... 283 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 307 km
Glasgow ... 314 km
Belfast ... 348 km
Dublin ... 359 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries