Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Guiseley, United KingdomGuiseleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGuiseley United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Guiseley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guiseley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Guiseley
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Guiseley

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Guiseley

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajzli
  • Guiseley
  • Гайзли

Country

Guiseley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

21,000 People

Cities around Guiseley (City and Borough of Leeds, England)

Bradford ... 10 km
Leeds ... 16 km
Sheffield ... 58 km
Manchester ... 61 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 104 km
Hull ... 112 km
Liverpool ... 114 km
Leicester ... 144 km
Wolverhampton ... 146 km
Birmingham ... 155 km
Coventry ... 163 km
Edinburgh ... 258 km
Bristol ... 276 km
Islington ... 288 km
Cardiff ... 289 km
London ... 290 km
City of London ... 291 km
Glasgow ... 299 km
Belfast ... 347 km
Dublin ... 368 km
The Hague ... 520 km
Rotterdam ... 540 km
Amsterdam ... 554 km
Antwerpen ... 570 km
Utrecht ... 581 km
Brussels ... 589 km
Paris ... 641 km
Aachen ... 711 km
Mönchengladbach ... 717 km
Duisburg ... 730 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries