Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pudsey, United KingdomPudseyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPudsey United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Pudsey to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pudsey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Pudsey
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Pudsey

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Pudsey

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pudsi
  • padsy
  • Пъдси
  • پادسی

Country

Pudsey is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

33,109 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pudsey (City and Borough of Leeds, England)

Bradford ... 8 km
Leeds ... 10 km
Sheffield ... 48 km
Manchester ... 58 km
Preston ... 84 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 97 km
Derby ... 98 km
Nottingham ... 102 km
Liverpool ... 114 km
Birkenhead ... 117 km
Sunderland ... 125 km
Leicester ... 135 km
Wolverhampton ... 139 km
Birmingham ... 146 km
Coventry ... 154 km
Luton ... 234 km
Reading ... 264 km
Newport ... 266 km
Edinburgh ... 268 km
Bristol ... 269 km
Brent ... 270 km
Islington ... 279 km
London ... 280 km
Cardiff ... 283 km
Swansea ... 301 km
Glasgow ... 309 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 313 km
Belfast ... 353 km
Dublin ... 371 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries