Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ilkley, United KingdomIlkleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inIlkley United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ilkley to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ilkley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ilkley
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Ilkley

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Ilkley

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • aylky
  • ایلکی

Country

Ilkley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,809 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ilkley (Bradford, England)

Bradford ... 16 km
Leeds ... 27 km
Manchester ... 59 km
Sheffield ... 67 km
Preston ... 73 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 106 km
Liverpool ... 109 km
Birkenhead ... 112 km
Sunderland ... 114 km
Derby ... 114 km
Nottingham ... 120 km
Wolverhampton ... 150 km
Leicester ... 152 km
Birmingham ... 159 km
Coventry ... 169 km
Edinburgh ... 249 km
Luton ... 252 km
Newport ... 274 km
Bristol ... 279 km
Reading ... 280 km
Brent ... 288 km
Glasgow ... 289 km
Cardiff ... 290 km
Islington ... 297 km
London ... 299 km
Swansea ... 305 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 332 km
Belfast ... 337 km
Dublin ... 360 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries