Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ossett, United KingdomOssettUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inOssett United Kingdom

What day is it in Ossett right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ossett to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ossett to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ossett

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ossett
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Ossett

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset Ossett

Sunset

3:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oset
  • Ossett
  • awst
  • Осет
  • Оссетт
  • اوست

Country

Ossett is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

21,616 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ossett (City and Borough of Wakefield, England)

Leeds ... 14 km
Bradford ... 19 km
Sheffield ... 34 km
Manchester ... 57 km
Derby ... 84 km
Nottingham ... 87 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 89 km
Preston ... 91 km
Liverpool ... 116 km
Birkenhead ... 120 km
Leicester ... 121 km
Wolverhampton ... 128 km
Birmingham ... 135 km
Sunderland ... 136 km
Coventry ... 141 km
Luton ... 219 km
Reading ... 250 km
Brent ... 256 km
Newport ... 257 km
Bristol ... 258 km
Islington ... 264 km
London ... 266 km
Cardiff ... 274 km
Edinburgh ... 282 km
Swansea ... 296 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 299 km
Glasgow ... 322 km
Belfast ... 362 km
Dublin ... 376 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries