Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Penistone, United KingdomPenistoneUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPenistone United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Penistone to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Penistone

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Penistone
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Penistone

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Penistone

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • pnystwn
  • پنیستون

Country

Penistone is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,956 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Penistone (Barnsley, England)

Sheffield ... 21 km
Leeds ... 31 km
Bradford ... 32 km
Manchester ... 49 km
Derby ... 68 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 73 km
Nottingham ... 74 km
Preston ... 90 km
Leicester ... 106 km
Liverpool ... 109 km
Wolverhampton ... 111 km
Birkenhead ... 112 km
Birmingham ... 117 km
Coventry ... 124 km
Sunderland ... 153 km
Luton ... 206 km
Reading ... 234 km
Newport ... 240 km
Bristol ... 241 km
Brent ... 242 km
Islington ... 251 km
London ... 253 km
Cardiff ... 257 km
Swansea ... 280 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 289 km
Edinburgh ... 295 km
Glasgow ... 333 km
Belfast ... 364 km
Dublin ... 371 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries