Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morley, United KingdomMorleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMorley United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Morley to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Morley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Morley
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Morley

Sunrise

8:06 am

Local time
Sunset Morley

Sunset

3:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morley i West Yorkshire
  • Morli
  • mwrly ywrkshayr ghrby
  • Морли
  • مورلی، یورکشایر غربی

Country

Morley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

57,385 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morley (City and Borough of Leeds, England)

Leeds ... 8 km
Bradford ... 14 km
Sheffield ... 41 km
Manchester ... 59 km
Preston ... 89 km
Derby ... 91 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 94 km
Nottingham ... 94 km
Liverpool ... 117 km
Birkenhead ... 120 km
Leicester ... 127 km
Sunderland ... 130 km
Wolverhampton ... 134 km
Birmingham ... 141 km
Coventry ... 147 km
Luton ... 226 km
Reading ... 257 km
Newport ... 262 km
Brent ... 262 km
Bristol ... 264 km
Islington ... 271 km
London ... 273 km
Edinburgh ... 275 km
Cardiff ... 279 km
Swansea ... 300 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 305 km
Glasgow ... 317 km
Belfast ... 359 km
Dublin ... 375 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries