Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dewsbury, United KingdomDewsburyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDewsbury United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dewsbury to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dewsbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dewsbury
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Dewsbury

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Dewsbury

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • D'jusberi
  • Dewsbury
  • Diusberis
  • Djusburi
  • Djuzberi
  • ZEQ
  • di si bo li
  • dwzbry
  • Дьюсбери
  • Дюсбъри
  • Дјузбери
  • دوزبری
  • 迪斯伯里

Country

Dewsbury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

56,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dewsbury (Kirklees, England)

Leeds ... 14 km
Bradford ... 16 km
Sheffield ... 37 km
Manchester ... 54 km
Derby ... 86 km
Preston ... 87 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 88 km
Nottingham ... 90 km
Liverpool ... 113 km
Birkenhead ... 116 km
Leicester ... 123 km
Wolverhampton ... 128 km
Birmingham ... 135 km
Sunderland ... 135 km
Coventry ... 142 km
Luton ... 222 km
Reading ... 252 km
Newport ... 256 km
Bristol ... 258 km
Brent ... 258 km
Islington ... 267 km
London ... 269 km
Cardiff ... 274 km
Edinburgh ... 279 km
Swansea ... 294 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 303 km
Glasgow ... 319 km
Belfast ... 358 km
Dublin ... 372 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries