Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Garforth, United KingdomGarforthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGarforth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Garforth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Garforth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Garforth
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Garforth

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Garforth

Sunset

3:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nkarforth
  • Γκάρφορθ

Country

Garforth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Garforth (City and Borough of Leeds, England)

Leeds ... 14 km
Bradford ... 30 km
Sheffield ... 46 km
Manchester ... 77 km
Nottingham ... 95 km
Derby ... 96 km
Preston ... 106 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 108 km
Sunderland ... 123 km
Leicester ... 129 km
Liverpool ... 135 km
Birkenhead ... 138 km
Wolverhampton ... 146 km
Birmingham ... 150 km
Coventry ... 153 km
Luton ... 224 km
Reading ... 259 km
Brent ... 261 km
Islington ... 269 km
London ... 271 km
Bristol ... 275 km
Newport ... 275 km
Edinburgh ... 279 km
Cardiff ... 293 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 300 km
Swansea ... 315 km
Glasgow ... 325 km
Belfast ... 375 km
Dublin ... 393 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries