Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Selby, United KingdomSelbyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSelby United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Selby to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Selby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Selby
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Selby

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Selby

Sunset

3:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Selbi
  • Selby
  • sai er bi
  • slby
  • Селби
  • سلبی
  • 塞爾比

Country

Selby is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

24,859 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Selby (North Yorkshire, England)

Leeds ... 39 km
Sheffield ... 55 km
Bradford ... 55 km
Nottingham ... 92 km
Manchester ... 100 km
Derby ... 101 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 124 km
Sunderland ... 126 km
Leicester ... 127 km
Preston ... 132 km
Coventry ... 156 km
Wolverhampton ... 157 km
Birmingham ... 158 km
Liverpool ... 159 km
Birkenhead ... 162 km
Luton ... 216 km
Brent ... 253 km
Reading ... 257 km
Islington ... 259 km
London ... 262 km
Bristol ... 284 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 286 km
Newport ... 287 km
Edinburgh ... 294 km
Cardiff ... 305 km
Swansea ... 331 km
Glasgow ... 343 km
Belfast ... 399 km
Dublin ... 418 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries