Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pocklington, United KingdomPocklingtonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPocklington United Kingdom

What day is it in Pocklington right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pocklington to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pocklington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pocklington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Pocklington
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Pocklington

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Pocklington

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • pwklyngtwn
  • پوکلینگتون

Country

Pocklington is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,337 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pocklington (East Riding of Yorkshire, England)

Leeds ... 64 km
Bradford ... 80 km
Sheffield ... 82 km
Nottingham ... 112 km
Sunderland ... 118 km
Derby ... 125 km
Manchester ... 127 km
Leicester ... 146 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 152 km
Preston ... 156 km
Coventry ... 178 km
Wolverhampton ... 184 km
Birmingham ... 184 km
Liverpool ... 185 km
Birkenhead ... 189 km
Luton ... 228 km
Brent ... 265 km
Islington ... 270 km
London ... 272 km
Reading ... 273 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 290 km
Edinburgh ... 295 km
Bristol ... 309 km
Newport ... 314 km
Cardiff ... 332 km
Glasgow ... 351 km
Swansea ... 359 km
Belfast ... 418 km
Dublin ... 443 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries