Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brigg, United KingdomBriggUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBrigg United Kingdom

What day is it in Brigg right now?

Friday (July 19, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brigg to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brigg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brigg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Brigg
Today, July 19, 2024

Sunrise Brigg

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Brigg

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brigg i North Lincolnshire
  • bryj
  • بریج

Country

Brigg is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brigg (North Lincolnshire, England)

Sheffield ... 81 km
Nottingham ... 85 km
Leeds ... 89 km
Bradford ... 105 km
Derby ... 105 km
Leicester ... 113 km
Manchester ... 140 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 149 km
Coventry ... 151 km
Birmingham ... 163 km
Milton Keynes ... 168 km
Wolverhampton ... 169 km
Preston ... 179 km
Liverpool ... 200 km
Birkenhead ... 203 km
Brent ... 221 km
Islington ... 224 km
London ... 227 km
Reading ... 234 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 242 km
Bristol ... 286 km
Newport ... 295 km
Southampton ... 301 km
Brighton ... 301 km
Cardiff ... 314 km
Edinburgh ... 342 km
Swansea ... 349 km
Glasgow ... 395 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries