Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gainsborough, United KingdomGainsboroughUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGainsborough United Kingdom

What day is it in Gainsborough right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gainsborough to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gainsborough to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gainsborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Gainsborough
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Gainsborough

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Gainsborough

Sunset

3:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gainesborough
  • Gainsborough
  • Gainsborough i Lincolnshire
  • gen si bao
  • گینزبورو، لینکلن‌شر
  • 根斯堡

Country

Gainsborough is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

20,842 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gainsborough (Lincolnshire, England)

Sheffield ... 56 km
Nottingham ... 57 km
Derby ... 77 km
Leeds ... 78 km
Leicester ... 87 km
Bradford ... 91 km
Manchester ... 119 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 121 km
Coventry ... 123 km
Birmingham ... 135 km
Wolverhampton ... 140 km
Preston ... 161 km
Luton ... 168 km
Sunderland ... 175 km
Liverpool ... 177 km
Birkenhead ... 180 km
Brent ... 205 km
Islington ... 211 km
London ... 213 km
Reading ... 213 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 236 km
Bristol ... 258 km
Newport ... 267 km
Cardiff ... 285 km
Swansea ... 320 km
Edinburgh ... 343 km
Glasgow ... 391 km
Plymouth ... 428 km
The Hague ... 430 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries