Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Worksop, United KingdomWorksopUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWorksop United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Worksop to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Worksop

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Worksop
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Worksop

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Worksop

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehrksop
  • Uurksop
  • Worksop
  • wwrksap
  • Уърксоп
  • Уэрксоп
  • وورکساپ

Country

Worksop is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

43,252 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Worksop (Nottinghamshire, England)

Sheffield ... 29 km
Nottingham ... 39 km
Derby ... 51 km
Leeds ... 65 km
Leicester ... 73 km
Bradford ... 74 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 92 km
Manchester ... 92 km
Coventry ... 104 km
Birmingham ... 110 km
Wolverhampton ... 113 km
Preston ... 137 km
Liverpool ... 149 km
Birkenhead ... 152 km
Luton ... 167 km
Sunderland ... 178 km
Brent ... 204 km
Reading ... 204 km
Islington ... 211 km
London ... 213 km
Bristol ... 235 km
Newport ... 241 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 244 km
Cardiff ... 260 km
Swansea ... 292 km
Edinburgh ... 336 km
Glasgow ... 378 km
Plymouth ... 403 km
Belfast ... 410 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries