Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Doncaster, United KingdomDoncasterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDoncaster United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Doncaster to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Doncaster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Doncaster
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Doncaster

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Doncaster

Sunset

3:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DSA
  • Dankastehr
  • Denocestria
  • Doncaster
  • Donkaster
  • Donkasteris
  • Donkastur
  • dongkeoseuteo
  • donkasuta
  • dwnkastr
  • dxng khas texr
  • tang ka shi da
  • tang ka si te
  • Данкастэр
  • Донкастер
  • Донкастър
  • دونكاستر
  • دونکاستر
  • ดองคัสเตอร์
  • ドンカスター
  • 唐卡士打
  • 唐卡斯特
  • 동커스터

Country

Doncaster is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

158,141 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Doncaster (England)

Sheffield ... 31 km
Leeds ... 45 km
Bradford ... 58 km
Nottingham ... 63 km
Derby ... 72 km
Manchester ... 89 km
Leicester ... 98 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 102 km
Coventry ... 127 km
Preston ... 129 km
Birmingham ... 131 km
Wolverhampton ... 131 km
Liverpool ... 149 km
Birkenhead ... 152 km
Sunderland ... 154 km
Luton ... 190 km
Brent ... 227 km
Reading ... 228 km
Islington ... 234 km
London ... 236 km
Bristol ... 256 km
Newport ... 261 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 264 km
Cardiff ... 279 km
Swansea ... 308 km
Edinburgh ... 315 km
Glasgow ... 360 km
Belfast ... 402 km
Dublin ... 410 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries