Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goole, United KingdomGooleUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGoole United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Goole to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goole

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Goole
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Goole

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Goole

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gul
  • gwl rydyng shrqy ywrkshr
  • jwwl
  • Гул
  • جوول
  • گول، ریدینگ شرقی یورکشر

Country

Goole is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

20,810 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Goole (East Riding of Yorkshire, England)

Leeds ... 55 km
Sheffield ... 59 km
Bradford ... 71 km
Nottingham ... 86 km
Derby ... 99 km
Manchester ... 112 km
Leicester ... 119 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 130 km
Sunderland ... 139 km
Preston ... 147 km
Coventry ... 152 km
Birmingham ... 158 km
Wolverhampton ... 159 km
Liverpool ... 172 km
Birkenhead ... 175 km
Luton ... 204 km
Brent ... 241 km
Islington ... 247 km
Reading ... 248 km
London ... 249 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 271 km
Bristol ... 283 km
Newport ... 288 km
Cardiff ... 307 km
Edinburgh ... 310 km
Swansea ... 336 km
Glasgow ... 361 km
Belfast ... 416 km
Dublin ... 432 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries