Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Retford, United KingdomRetfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRetford United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Retford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Retford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Retford
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Retford

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Retford

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • East Retford
  • rtfwrd
  • رتفورد

Country

Retford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

22,023 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Retford (Nottinghamshire, England)

Sheffield ... 43 km
Nottingham ... 44 km
Derby ... 62 km
Leeds ... 72 km
Leicester ... 77 km
Bradford ... 83 km
Manchester ... 106 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 106 km
Coventry ... 111 km
Birmingham ... 121 km
Wolverhampton ... 125 km
Preston ... 150 km
Liverpool ... 164 km
Luton ... 165 km
Birkenhead ... 166 km
Sunderland ... 178 km
Brent ... 202 km
Reading ... 206 km
Islington ... 208 km
London ... 210 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 237 km
Bristol ... 245 km
Newport ... 252 km
Cardiff ... 271 km
Swansea ... 305 km
Edinburgh ... 341 km
Glasgow ... 386 km
Plymouth ... 414 km
Belfast ... 423 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries