Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Creswell, United KingdomCreswellUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCreswell United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Creswell to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Creswell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Creswell
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Creswell

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Creswell

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cresswell
  • Creswell

Country

Creswell is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,417 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Creswell (Derbyshire, England)

Sheffield ... 24 km
Nottingham ... 35 km
Derby ... 43 km
Leeds ... 65 km
Leicester ... 70 km
Bradford ... 73 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 83 km
Manchester ... 85 km
Coventry ... 98 km
Birmingham ... 102 km
Wolverhampton ... 104 km
Preston ... 131 km
Liverpool ... 142 km
Birkenhead ... 145 km
Luton ... 166 km
Sunderland ... 182 km
Reading ... 200 km
Brent ... 202 km
Islington ... 210 km
London ... 212 km
Bristol ... 228 km
Newport ... 233 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 245 km
Cardiff ... 252 km
Swansea ... 284 km
Edinburgh ... 336 km
Glasgow ... 376 km
Plymouth ... 395 km
Dublin ... 403 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries