Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heanor, United KingdomHeanorUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHeanor United Kingdom

What day is it in Heanor right now?

Friday (September 17, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Heanor to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heanor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Heanor
Today, September 17, 2021

Sunrise Heanor

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Heanor

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hinor
  • hynwr w lwskw
  • Հինոր
  • هینور و لوسکو

Country

Heanor is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

23,122 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heanor (Derbyshire, England)

Derby ... 15 km
Nottingham ... 18 km
Sheffield ... 42 km
Leicester ... 45 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 67 km
Coventry ... 68 km
Birmingham ... 74 km
Wolverhampton ... 78 km
Manchester ... 88 km
Leeds ... 88 km
Bradford ... 92 km
Preston ... 136 km
Liverpool ... 138 km
Birkenhead ... 140 km
Luton ... 146 km
Reading ... 175 km
Brent ... 182 km
Islington ... 191 km
London ... 193 km
Bristol ... 199 km
Newport ... 205 km
Sunderland ... 209 km
Cardiff ... 224 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 232 km
Swansea ... 258 km
Edinburgh ... 356 km
Plymouth ... 367 km
Glasgow ... 391 km
Dublin ... 394 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries