Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Bridgford, United KingdomWest BridgfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Bridgford United Kingdom

What day is it in West Bridgford right now?

Sunday (September 25, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in West Bridgford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in West Bridgford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Bridgford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in West Bridgford
Today, September 25, 2022

Sunrise West Bridgford

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset West Bridgford

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uest Bridzhford
  • Vest Bridzford
  • West Bridgeford
  • West Bridgford
  • wst bryjfwrd
  • Вест Бриџфорд
  • Уест Бриджфорд
  • وست بریجفورد

Country

West Bridgford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

48,314 People

Major cities in the vicinity of West Bridgford (Nottinghamshire, England)

Nottingham ... 4 km
Derby ... 29 km
Leicester ... 33 km
Sheffield ... 57 km
Coventry ... 66 km
Birmingham ... 80 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 86 km
Wolverhampton ... 89 km
Leeds ... 102 km
Bradford ... 108 km
Manchester ... 108 km
Luton ... 129 km
Preston ... 157 km
Liverpool ... 158 km
Birkenhead ... 160 km
Reading ... 163 km
Brent ... 166 km
Islington ... 174 km
London ... 176 km
Bristol ... 201 km
Newport ... 211 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 213 km
Sunderland ... 219 km
Cardiff ... 230 km
Swansea ... 268 km
Plymouth ... 371 km
Edinburgh ... 372 km
Glasgow ... 409 km
Dublin ... 413 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries