Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bingham, United KingdomBinghamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBingham United Kingdom

What day is it in Bingham right now?

Wednesday (July 17, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bingham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bingham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bingham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bingham
Today, July 17, 2024

Sunrise Bingham

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Bingham

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bingham i Nottinghamshire
  • بنگہم، ناٹنگھم شائر
  • بینگهام، ناتینگهام‌شر

Country

Bingham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,131 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bingham (Nottinghamshire, England)

Nottingham ... 16 km
Leicester ... 37 km
Derby ... 42 km
Sheffield ... 63 km
Coventry ... 75 km
Birmingham ... 92 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 99 km
Milton Keynes ... 102 km
Wolverhampton ... 102 km
Leeds ... 105 km
Bradford ... 113 km
Manchester ... 118 km
Brent ... 163 km
Reading ... 165 km
Preston ... 166 km
Liverpool ... 170 km
Islington ... 170 km
Birkenhead ... 172 km
London ... 172 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 206 km
Bristol ... 211 km
Newport ... 222 km
Southampton ... 228 km
Cardiff ... 241 km
Brighton ... 243 km
Swansea ... 280 km
Edinburgh ... 376 km
Plymouth ... 382 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries