Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grantham, United KingdomGranthamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGrantham United Kingdom

What day is it in Grantham right now?

Friday (September 24, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Grantham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grantham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Grantham
Today, September 24, 2021

Sunrise Grantham

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Grantham

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grantam
  • Grantem
  • Grantham
  • Grantum
  • Granty
  • XGM
  • ge lan se mu
  • grantham
  • guransamu
  • Грантем
  • Грантъм
  • Гранты
  • گرانتهام
  • グランサム
  • 格兰瑟姆

Country

Grantham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

43,833 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grantham (Lincolnshire, England)

Nottingham ... 41 km
Leicester ... 50 km
Derby ... 67 km
Sheffield ... 84 km
Coventry ... 90 km
Birmingham ... 112 km
Luton ... 115 km
Leeds ... 122 km
Wolverhampton ... 124 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 124 km
Bradford ... 132 km
Manchester ... 143 km
Brent ... 152 km
Islington ... 158 km
London ... 160 km
Reading ... 163 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 187 km
Preston ... 190 km
Liverpool ... 195 km
Birkenhead ... 198 km
Bristol ... 224 km
Sunderland ... 228 km
Newport ... 239 km
Cardiff ... 257 km
Swansea ... 300 km
Edinburgh ... 392 km
Plymouth ... 396 km
The Hague ... 406 km
Rotterdam ... 424 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries