Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Market Deeping, United KingdomMarket DeepingUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMarket Deeping United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Market Deeping to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Market Deeping

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Market Deeping
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Market Deeping

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Market Deeping

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • markt dpyng
  • مارکت دپینگ

Country

Market Deeping is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,574 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Market Deeping (Lincolnshire, England)

Leicester ... 66 km
Nottingham ... 74 km
Luton ... 89 km
Derby ... 97 km
Coventry ... 101 km
Sheffield ... 121 km
Brent ... 124 km
Islington ... 127 km
Birmingham ... 129 km
London ... 130 km
Reading ... 145 km
Wolverhampton ... 145 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 150 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 154 km
Leeds ... 158 km
Bradford ... 169 km
Manchester ... 178 km
Preston ... 226 km
Bristol ... 227 km
Liverpool ... 228 km
Birkenhead ... 230 km
Newport ... 246 km
Sunderland ... 260 km
Cardiff ... 265 km
Swansea ... 313 km
The Hague ... 376 km
Rotterdam ... 393 km
Plymouth ... 398 km
Antwerpen ... 410 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries