Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chatteris, United KingdomChatterisUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inChatteris United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Chatteris to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chatteris

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Chatteris
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Chatteris

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Chatteris

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caterisas
  • chatrys
  • Čaterisas
  • چاتریس

Country

Chatteris is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chatteris (Cambridgeshire, England)

Luton ... 74 km
Leicester ... 97 km
Islington ... 102 km
Brent ... 104 km
London ... 106 km
Nottingham ... 111 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 115 km
Coventry ... 126 km
Derby ... 133 km
Reading ... 138 km
Birmingham ... 157 km
Sheffield ... 159 km
Wolverhampton ... 175 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 189 km
Leeds ... 196 km
Bradford ... 207 km
Manchester ... 216 km
Bristol ... 239 km
Newport ... 263 km
Preston ... 264 km
Liverpool ... 265 km
Birkenhead ... 267 km
Cardiff ... 281 km
Sunderland ... 293 km
Swansea ... 333 km
The Hague ... 343 km
Rotterdam ... 359 km
Antwerpen ... 374 km
Brussels ... 387 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries