Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference King's Lynn, United KingdomKing's LynnUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKing's Lynn United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in King's Lynn to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

King's Lynn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in King's Lynn
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise King's Lynn

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset King's Lynn

Sunset

3:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KNF
  • King's Lynn
  • Kings Lin
  • Kings Linas
  • Kings Lynn
  • Kingslinn
  • King’s Lynn
  • Lynn
  • Lynn Regis
  • Кингс Лин
  • Кингслинн

Country

King's Lynn is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

46,093 People

Major cities in the vicinity of King's Lynn (Norfolk, England)

Luton ... 116 km
Leicester ... 123 km
Nottingham ... 126 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 136 km
Islington ... 140 km
London ... 143 km
Brent ... 144 km
Derby ... 151 km
Coventry ... 158 km
Sheffield ... 165 km
Reading ... 180 km
Birmingham ... 186 km
Leeds ... 194 km
Wolverhampton ... 203 km
Bradford ... 207 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 209 km
Manchester ... 226 km
Preston ... 272 km
Sunderland ... 277 km
Bristol ... 279 km
Liverpool ... 280 km
Birkenhead ... 282 km
Newport ... 301 km
Cardiff ... 319 km
The Hague ... 321 km
Rotterdam ... 340 km
Amsterdam ... 362 km
Antwerpen ... 362 km
Swansea ... 369 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries