Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mildenhall, United KingdomMildenhallUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMildenhall United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Mildenhall to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mildenhall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Mildenhall
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Mildenhall

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Mildenhall

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MHZ
  • Mildenhall
  • Mildenkholl
  • myldnhal safk
  • Милденхолл
  • میلدنهال، سافک

Country

Mildenhall is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mildenhall (Suffolk, England)

Luton ... 91 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 91 km
Islington ... 102 km
London ... 106 km
Brent ... 109 km
Leicester ... 136 km
Nottingham ... 149 km
Reading ... 154 km
Coventry ... 162 km
Derby ... 172 km
Birmingham ... 194 km
Sheffield ... 196 km
Wolverhampton ... 213 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 228 km
Leeds ... 230 km
Bradford ... 242 km
Manchester ... 253 km
Bristol ... 268 km
Newport ... 293 km
Preston ... 301 km
Liverpool ... 303 km
The Hague ... 305 km
Birkenhead ... 305 km
Cardiff ... 311 km
Sunderland ... 320 km
Rotterdam ... 321 km
Antwerpen ... 335 km
Brussels ... 349 km
Amsterdam ... 351 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries