Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Downham Market, United KingdomDownham MarketUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDownham Market United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Downham Market to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Downham Market

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Downham Market
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Downham Market

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Downham Market

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • dawnham markt
  • داونهام مارکت

Country

Downham Market is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,884 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Downham Market (Norfolk, England)

Luton ... 103 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 121 km
Leicester ... 122 km
Islington ... 125 km
London ... 128 km
Brent ... 129 km
Nottingham ... 129 km
Derby ... 153 km
Coventry ... 154 km
Reading ... 167 km
Sheffield ... 171 km
Birmingham ... 184 km
Wolverhampton ... 201 km
Leeds ... 203 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 211 km
Bradford ... 216 km
Manchester ... 231 km
Bristol ... 271 km
Preston ... 278 km
Liverpool ... 284 km
Birkenhead ... 286 km
Sunderland ... 290 km
Newport ... 293 km
Cardiff ... 311 km
The Hague ... 319 km
Rotterdam ... 337 km
Antwerpen ... 356 km
Amsterdam ... 362 km
Swansea ... 363 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries