Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sawston, United KingdomSawstonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSawston United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Sawston to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sawston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Sawston
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Sawston

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Sawston

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • swstwn
  • سوستون

Country

Sawston is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sawston (Cambridgeshire, England)

Luton ... 54 km
Islington ... 68 km
London ... 72 km
Brent ... 73 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 78 km
Reading ... 117 km
Leicester ... 119 km
Coventry ... 139 km
Nottingham ... 140 km
Derby ... 159 km
Birmingham ... 171 km
Wolverhampton ... 191 km
Sheffield ... 191 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 212 km
Leeds ... 230 km
Bristol ... 234 km
Bradford ... 240 km
Manchester ... 244 km
Newport ... 261 km
Cardiff ... 278 km
Liverpool ... 290 km
Birkenhead ... 291 km
Preston ... 293 km
The Hague ... 331 km
Sunderland ... 331 km
Swansea ... 334 km
Rotterdam ... 346 km
Antwerpen ... 353 km
Brussels ... 363 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries