Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ware, United KingdomWareUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWare United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ware to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ware

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ware
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Ware

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Ware

Sunset

3:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • wr hrtfwrdshr
  • ور، هرتفوردشر

Country

Ware is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ware (Hertfordshire, England)

Islington ... 31 km
Luton ... 33 km
London ... 35 km
Brent ... 36 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 67 km
Reading ... 85 km
Leicester ... 127 km
Coventry ... 136 km
Nottingham ... 155 km
Birmingham ... 167 km
Derby ... 169 km
Wolverhampton ... 188 km
Sheffield ... 208 km
Bristol ... 210 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 217 km
Newport ... 239 km
Leeds ... 250 km
Cardiff ... 255 km
Manchester ... 255 km
Bradford ... 259 km
Liverpool ... 295 km
Birkenhead ... 296 km
Preston ... 304 km
Swansea ... 314 km
The Hague ... 348 km
Sunderland ... 358 km
Antwerpen ... 361 km
Rotterdam ... 361 km
Plymouth ... 366 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries