Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hatfield, United KingdomHatfieldUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHatfield United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Hatfield to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hatfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Hatfield
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Hatfield

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Hatfield

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bishops Hatfield
  • Hatfeldia
  • Hatfield
  • Hatfield i Hertfordshire
  • Khatfild
  • ha te fei er de
  • hatfyld hrtfwrdshr
  • Хатфилд
  • هاتفیلد، هرتفوردشر
  • 哈特菲尔德

Country

Hatfield is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

41,677 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hatfield (Hertfordshire, England)

Luton ... 21 km
Brent ... 24 km
Islington ... 27 km
London ... 30 km
Reading ... 69 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 80 km
Leicester ... 121 km
Coventry ... 125 km
Nottingham ... 151 km
Birmingham ... 156 km
Derby ... 163 km
Wolverhampton ... 177 km
Bristol ... 193 km
Sheffield ... 204 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 208 km
Newport ... 223 km
Cardiff ... 239 km
Leeds ... 248 km
Manchester ... 249 km
Bradford ... 255 km
Liverpool ... 286 km
Birkenhead ... 287 km
Preston ... 297 km
Swansea ... 298 km
Plymouth ... 349 km
Sunderland ... 358 km
The Hague ... 364 km
Antwerpen ... 375 km
Rotterdam ... 377 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries