Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference St Albans, United KingdomSt AlbansUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSt Albans United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in St Albans to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

St Albans

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in St Albans
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise St Albans

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset St Albans

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fanum Sancti Albani
  • Saint Albans
  • Sejnt Olbans
  • Sent Olbans
  • Sent-Ehlbans
  • Sent-Olbans
  • St Albans
  • St. Albans
  • sant albanz
  • seinteuolbeonseu
  • sheng ao er ben si
  • snt albnz
  • Сейнт Олбанс
  • Сент Олбанс
  • Сент-Олбанс
  • Сент-Элбанс
  • سانت ألبانز
  • سنت آلبنز
  • セント・オールバンズ
  • 聖奧爾本斯
  • 세인트올번스

Country

St Albans is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

84,561 People

Major cities in the vicinity of St Albans (Hertfordshire, England)

Luton ... 16 km
Brent ... 22 km
Islington ... 30 km
London ... 32 km
Reading ... 61 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 88 km
Leicester ... 117 km
Coventry ... 119 km
Nottingham ... 148 km
Birmingham ... 149 km
Derby ... 159 km
Wolverhampton ... 171 km
Bristol ... 184 km
Sheffield ... 202 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 203 km
Newport ... 214 km
Cardiff ... 230 km
Manchester ... 244 km
Leeds ... 246 km
Bradford ... 252 km
Liverpool ... 280 km
Birkenhead ... 281 km
Swansea ... 290 km
Preston ... 292 km
Plymouth ... 341 km
Sunderland ... 358 km
The Hague ... 373 km
Antwerpen ... 384 km
Paris ... 385 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries