Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Watford, United KingdomWatfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWatford United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Watford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Watford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Watford
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Watford

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Watford

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uotford
  • Votford
  • Votfordas
  • WXF
  • Watford
  • waspeodeu
  • watfwrd
  • watofodo
  • wo te fu de
  • wtpwrd
  • wwtpwrd
  • Вотфорд
  • Уотфорд
  • ווטפורד
  • וטפורד
  • واتفورد
  • ワトフォード
  • 沃特福德
  • 왓퍼드

Country

Watford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

125,707 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Watford (Hertfordshire, England)

Brent ... 14 km
Luton ... 25 km
Islington ... 27 km
London ... 27 km
Reading ... 51 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 90 km
Coventry ... 122 km
Leicester ... 124 km
Birmingham ... 151 km
Nottingham ... 156 km
Derby ... 165 km
Wolverhampton ... 172 km
Bristol ... 178 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 207 km
Newport ... 209 km
Sheffield ... 209 km
Cardiff ... 224 km
Manchester ... 250 km
Leeds ... 253 km
Bradford ... 260 km
Liverpool ... 283 km
Birkenhead ... 284 km
Swansea ... 284 km
Preston ... 297 km
Plymouth ... 332 km
Sunderland ... 367 km
The Hague ... 379 km
Paris ... 379 km
Antwerpen ... 387 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries