Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Northolt, United KingdomNortholtUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNortholt United Kingdom

What day is it in Northolt right now?

Tuesday (June 18, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Northolt to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Northolt to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Northolt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Northolt
Today, June 18, 2024

Sunrise Northolt

Sunrise

4:43 am

Local time
Sunset Northolt

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NHT
  • Northolt
  • northaholta
  • نورتھولٹ
  • नॉर्थहॉल्ट

Country

Northolt is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

26,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Northolt (Greater London, England)

Brent ... 6 km
London ... 20 km
Islington ... 22 km
Reading ... 50 km
Milton Keynes ... 63 km
Brighton ... 82 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 87 km
Southampton ... 110 km
Coventry ... 132 km
Leicester ... 135 km
Birmingham ... 160 km
Nottingham ... 167 km
Derby ... 176 km
Bristol ... 179 km
Wolverhampton ... 181 km
Newport ... 211 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 217 km
Sheffield ... 221 km
Cardiff ... 226 km
Manchester ... 260 km
Leeds ... 265 km
Bradford ... 271 km
Swansea ... 287 km
Liverpool ... 293 km
Birkenhead ... 294 km
Preston ... 308 km
Plymouth ... 329 km
Gent ... 332 km
Paris ... 368 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries