Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Drayton, United KingdomWest DraytonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Drayton United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in West Drayton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Drayton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in West Drayton
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise West Drayton

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset West Drayton

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drayton Thiar
  • West Drayton
  • vesta dretana
  • वेस्ट ड्रेटन

Country

West Drayton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

12,156 People

Major cities in the vicinity of West Drayton (Greater London, England)

Brent ... 15 km
London ... 28 km
Islington ... 30 km
Reading ... 41 km
Luton ... 42 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 95 km
Coventry ... 131 km
Leicester ... 137 km
Birmingham ... 158 km
Nottingham ... 169 km
Bristol ... 171 km
Derby ... 177 km
Wolverhampton ... 179 km
Newport ... 203 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 216 km
Cardiff ... 218 km
Sheffield ... 223 km
Manchester ... 260 km
Leeds ... 268 km
Bradford ... 273 km
Swansea ... 279 km
Liverpool ... 291 km
Birkenhead ... 292 km
Preston ... 307 km
Plymouth ... 320 km
Paris ... 369 km
Sunderland ... 382 km
The Hague ... 387 km
Antwerpen ... 391 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries