Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Slough, United KingdomSloughUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSlough United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Slough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Slough: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Slough

Sunrise

7:59 am

Local time
Sunset Slough

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Slau
  • Slough
  • Слау

Country

Slough is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

134,072 People

Cities around Slough (England)

London ... 38 km
Islington ... 40 km
City of London ... 41 km
Coventry ... 123 km
Leicester ... 132 km
Birmingham ... 150 km
Bristol ... 161 km
Wolverhampton ... 171 km
Cardiff ... 207 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 208 km
Sheffield ... 218 km
Hull ... 247 km
Manchester ... 254 km
Leeds ... 263 km
Bradford ... 268 km
Liverpool ... 283 km
Paris ... 376 km
The Hague ... 397 km
Antwerpen ... 402 km
Brussels ... 403 km
Rotterdam ... 409 km
Amsterdam ... 449 km
Utrecht ... 462 km
Nantes ... 479 km
Dublin ... 495 km
Edinburgh ... 532 km
Aachen ... 541 km
Belfast ... 546 km
Glasgow ... 562 km
Mönchengladbach ... 565 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries