Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Windsor, United KingdomWindsorUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWindsor United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Windsor to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Windsor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Windsor
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Windsor

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Windsor

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • New Windsor
  • Uindzor
  • Vindzor
  • Vindzoras
  • Vinjor
  • Windesoria
  • Windlesora
  • Windlesōra
  • Windsor
  • Windsor i Berkshire
  • u~inza
  • wen sha
  • winjeo
  • wnzr
  • wyndswr brkshr
  • Виндзор
  • Віндзор
  • Уиндзор
  • Վինձոր
  • ونزر
  • ونڈسر، بارکشائر
  • ویندسور، برکشر
  • ウィンザー
  • 溫莎
  • 윈저

Country

Windsor is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

33,348 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Windsor (Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead, England)

Brent ... 26 km
Reading ... 30 km
London ... 39 km
Islington ... 41 km
Luton ... 46 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 106 km
Coventry ... 126 km
Leicester ... 135 km
Birmingham ... 152 km
Bristol ... 160 km
Nottingham ... 168 km
Wolverhampton ... 172 km
Derby ... 174 km
Newport ... 193 km
Cardiff ... 207 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 210 km
Sheffield ... 221 km
Manchester ... 256 km
Leeds ... 266 km
Swansea ... 268 km
Bradford ... 271 km
Liverpool ... 285 km
Birkenhead ... 286 km
Preston ... 303 km
Plymouth ... 309 km
Paris ... 374 km
Sunderland ... 382 km
The Hague ... 398 km
Antwerpen ... 402 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries