Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marlow, United KingdomMarlowUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMarlow United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Marlow to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marlow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Marlow
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Marlow

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Marlow

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Great Marlow
  • Marlow

Country

Marlow is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,261 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marlow (Buckinghamshire, England)

Reading ... 21 km
Brent ... 38 km
Luton ... 45 km
London ... 53 km
Islington ... 54 km
Coventry ... 110 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 120 km
Leicester ... 122 km
Birmingham ... 135 km
Bristol ... 147 km
Nottingham ... 156 km
Wolverhampton ... 156 km
Derby ... 160 km
Newport ... 178 km
Cardiff ... 193 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 195 km
Sheffield ... 208 km
Manchester ... 241 km
Leeds ... 253 km
Swansea ... 254 km
Bradford ... 257 km
Liverpool ... 269 km
Birkenhead ... 270 km
Preston ... 287 km
Plymouth ... 300 km
Sunderland ... 371 km
Paris ... 390 km
The Hague ... 410 km
Antwerpen ... 416 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries