Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Henley-on-Thames, United KingdomHenley-on-ThamesUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHenley-on-Thames United Kingdom

What day is it in Henley-on-Thames right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Henley-on-Thames to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Henley-on-Thames

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Henley-on-Thames
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Henley-on-Thames

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Henley-on-Thames

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Henley on Thames

Country

Henley-on-Thames is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,494 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Henley-on-Thames (Oxfordshire, England)

Reading ... 11 km
Brent ... 48 km
Luton ... 55 km
London ... 63 km
Islington ... 64 km
Coventry ... 108 km
Leicester ... 123 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 130 km
Birmingham ... 132 km
Bristol ... 137 km
Wolverhampton ... 152 km
Nottingham ... 158 km
Derby ... 160 km
Newport ... 168 km
Cardiff ... 183 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 192 km
Sheffield ... 209 km
Manchester ... 240 km
Swansea ... 244 km
Leeds ... 255 km
Bradford ... 258 km
Liverpool ... 266 km
Birkenhead ... 266 km
Preston ... 285 km
Plymouth ... 290 km
Sunderland ... 373 km
Paris ... 394 km
The Hague ... 421 km
Antwerpen ... 426 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries