Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tadley, United KingdomTadleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tadley, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tadley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tadley: Today, May 21, 2018

Sunrise Tadley

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Tadley

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • tadly
  • تادلی

Country

Tadley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

15,990 People

Cities around Tadley (Hampshire, England)

London ... 83 km
Islington ... 85 km
City of London ... 85 km
Bristol ... 119 km
Coventry ... 121 km
Birmingham ... 139 km
Leicester ... 142 km
Wolverhampton ... 158 km
Cardiff ... 165 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 201 km
Sheffield ... 226 km
Manchester ... 251 km
Liverpool ... 271 km
Hull ... 271 km
Leeds ... 272 km
Bradford ... 274 km
Paris ... 391 km
The Hague ... 442 km
Brussels ... 442 km
Antwerpen ... 443 km
Rotterdam ... 454 km
Nantes ... 456 km
Dublin ... 465 km
Amsterdam ... 495 km
Utrecht ... 507 km
Belfast ... 525 km
Edinburgh ... 533 km
Glasgow ... 557 km
Aachen ... 581 km
Mönchengladbach ... 606 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries