Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abingdon, United KingdomAbingdonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAbingdon United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Abingdon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abingdon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Abingdon
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Abingdon

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Abingdon

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AEbbandun
  • Abindonia
  • Abingdon
  • Abingdon i Oxfordshire
  • Abingdon-on-Thames
  • Abingdonas
  • Abingdun
  • abindon=on=temuzu
  • abyngdn aksfwrdshr
  • aebingdeon-ontemseu
  • tai wu shi he pan a bin dun
  • Æbbandūn
  • Абингдон
  • Абингдън
  • ابینگدن، آکسفوردشر
  • ایبینگڈن-آن-ٹیمز
  • アビンドン=オン=テムズ
  • 泰晤士河畔阿賓頓
  • 애빙던온템스

Country

Abingdon is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

38,676 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abingdon (Oxfordshire, England)

Reading ... 35 km
Luton ... 73 km
Brent ... 80 km
Coventry ... 83 km
London ... 95 km
Islington ... 96 km
Birmingham ... 102 km
Leicester ... 108 km
Bristol ... 108 km
Wolverhampton ... 121 km
Newport ... 138 km
Derby ... 139 km
Nottingham ... 142 km
Cardiff ... 154 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 161 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 164 km
Sheffield ... 189 km
Swansea ... 213 km
Manchester ... 214 km
Liverpool ... 235 km
Birkenhead ... 235 km
Leeds ... 235 km
Bradford ... 237 km
Preston ... 257 km
Plymouth ... 270 km
Sunderland ... 356 km
Paris ... 425 km
Dublin ... 438 km
The Hague ... 449 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries